Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,500

    31515 Miami Foley Rd, Nehalem, OR 97131

    3beds
    2baths
    1,505sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.07 Acres Lot
    $579,500 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $2,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,500

    $533,000 - $632,000

    $2,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well kept, cozy & secluded home sitting on 3+ scenic acres is truly a hidden gem. Completely renovated main level living. Remodeled again in 2010, including- new tile flooring & counter tops, carpet, SS appliances, new trim, doors, windows & a master walk in tile shower. Enjoy sitting on the wrap around deck looking over the creek or evenings in front of the pellet stove. Shop w/electricity. NO flood zone! Agent related to Seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2N09060001600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nehalem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$500,000+0%$332/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23488800 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$499,900$332/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23488800 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$499,900+42.8%$332/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23488800 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Sold$350,000$233/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16000258 Report a problem
    2/16/2016Pending sale$350,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Portland West #16000258 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for sale$350,000$233/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,965 +0.7%$263,910 +3%
    2023$2,944 +6.4%$256,230 +3%
    2022$2,766 +3%$248,770 +3%
    2021$2,686 +4.1%$241,530 +3%
    2020$2,580 +2.8%$234,500 +3%
    2019$2,509 +2.6%$227,670 +3%
    2018$2,446 $221,040 +3%
    2017$2,446 +5.8%$214,610 +3%
    2016$2,313 +14.6%$208,360 +3%
    2015$2,019 +1.5%$202,300 +3%
    2014$1,988 +1.7%$196,410 +3%
    2013$1,955 +5.3%$190,690 +3%
    2012$1,857 -8.6%$185,140 +3%
    2011$2,032 +3.6%$179,750 +3%
    2010$1,961 +1.9%$174,520 +3%
    2009$1,925 +18.6%$169,440 +3%
    2008$1,623 +6%$164,510 +3%
    2007$1,530 +5.8%$159,720 +3%
    2006$1,447 -0.5%$155,070 +3%
    2005$1,455 +9%$150,560 +3%
    2004$1,335 $146,180 +3%
    2003-- $141,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97131