Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $815,000

    31515 Rhett Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    5beds
    3,761sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1992
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $787,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $787,200

    $748,000 - $827,000

    $3,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 31515 Rhett Dr in the heart of Blakeley Forest where timeless Southern style meets modern upgrades that actually matter and is the epitome of move-in ready! This beautifully maintained traditional 3761 sq ft home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, wrapped in classic architecture and loaded with thoughtful features.  The main level showcases a spacious primary suite with a sitting area and fireplace, plus three closets (because sharing closet space is overrated). You'll also find a refined office with fireplace, formal dining room, fresh paint throughout, and a light-filled great room with new Andersen sliding doors that open seamlessly to the backyard and pool area. Upstairs, every bedroom includes its own walk-in closet, along with exceptional storage walk-out attic storage and an upstairs storage room with a sliding barn door that's both functional and stylish. One upstairs bedroom is currently used as a bonus room and features separate exterior stairs to the garage, offering flexible space for guests, recreation, or multi-purpose living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, while all bathrooms throughout the home have been updated, bringing a fresh, cohesive look. Practical perks abound with two laundry rooms one upstairs and one downstairs making daily routines a breeze. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool (liner replaced in 2023; sand filter in 2025), lush landscaping, and a full irrigation system. A dedicated pool equipment/storage room keeps everything neatly tucked away. The driveway was replaced in 2023, and the 3-car side-entry garage features epoxy floors, an EV hookup, and a a whole-house generator for year-round peace of mind. FORTIFIED roof (2025), new furnace & hot water heater (2024), LED recessed lighting throughout, double-paned Andersen windows, custom shades, window treatments, and plantation shutters. The home also includes a hard wired security system. Bu

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francine Carstensen PHONE:251-213-3522,

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Bought with:

    Robin Olson

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 391784MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 1st Floor Primary, Fireplace, Sitting Area, Multiple Walk in Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 560.52
    • Dimensions: 16.2 x 34.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 253.1
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 20.9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 157.2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13.1
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 145.41
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 13.1
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 277.42
    • Dimensions: 14.3 x 19.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187.6
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384.09
    • Dimensions: 21.7 x 17.7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 127.2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10.6
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Main Level, Inside, Outside
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, High Ceilings, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Master Bedroom, See Remarks, Wood Burning, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,761
    • Total interior livable area: 3,761 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Side Entrance, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation Sprinkler, Storage, Termite Contract
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 319
    • Features: 1-3 acres, Rolling Slope, Subdivided, Elevation-High
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3204203001001.013
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residence

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator
    • Sewer: Baldwin Co Sewer Service
    • Water: Public, Spanish Fort Water
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Fairhope Utilities, Riviera Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 annually
    • Services included: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Taxes-Common Area

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $815K - $815K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$815,000$217/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #391784 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$815,000$217/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #391784 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$815,000$217/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11654696 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$815,000-4.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #391784 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$850,000+53.3%$226/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11654696 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Sold$554,500$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,096 $37,800
    2024$1,096 $37,800
    2023$1,096 $37,800 -12.5%
    2022-- $43,180 +7.6%
    2021$1,393 +5.9%$40,140 +6.2%
    2020$1,316 +15.6%$37,800 +5.4%
    2019$1,138 +5%$35,860 +4.8%
    2018$1,084 -2%$34,220 -1.9%
    2017$1,106 $34,880 +0.9%
    2016$1,106 +1%$34,560 -0.7%
    2015$1,095 +2.2%$34,800 +2.8%
    2014$1,072 $33,860 -1%
    2013$1,072 $34,200 -6.9%
    2011-- $36,740 -1%
    2010-- $37,100 -6.5%
    2009$1,264 -3.8%$39,660 -3.6%
    2008$1,313 +17.3%$41,160 +16.6%
    2007$1,120 +5.7%$35,300 +5.5%
    2006$1,059 +12.8%$33,460 +12.2%
    2005$939 +6.8%$29,820 +6.4%
    2004$880 $28,020
    2003$880 +4.2%$28,020 +4%
    2002$844 +1.5%$26,940
    2001$832 +19.3%$26,940
    2000$697 $26,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36527