This 1225 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3153 Cedar Ravine Rd, Placerville, CA 95667.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $361,600
3153 Cedar Ravine Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
3beds
1baths
1,225sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1958
0.27 Acres Lot
$361,600 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 133 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall
Cooling
- Wall
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 004221006000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Placerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,188
- Annual tax amount: $2,990
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$361,600
$344,000 - $380,000
$2,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | $368,000$300/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225123587 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $368,000-5.6%$300/sqft |
| 9/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+96%$318/sqft |
| 5/1/2003 | Sold | $199,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 +2.2% | $288,188 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,926 +1.2% | $282,538 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,891 +1.5% | $276,999 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,849 +1.2% | $271,568 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,815 +1.5% | $266,244 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,773 +1.3% | $263,515 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,737 +3.1% | $258,349 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,655 +1.6% | $253,285 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,614 +12.2% | $248,320 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $2,329 +14% | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $220,500 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $196,000 +14.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $171,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $171,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $171,500 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $187,000 -16.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $223,807 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $219,419 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $215,118 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,901 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $206,767 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $202,714 +129% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,533 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,798 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,097 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $83,429 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95667