Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    3153 Clint Moore Rd APT 108, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    2beds
    1,303sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tennis courtRacquetball courtBarbecue grillsTiki hutStylish marble flooringGenerous closet space
    Discover this beautifully upgraded and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable Bocar community. Perfectly situated just minutes from the beach, Mizner Park, and vibrant downtown Delray Beach, this home offers the best of South Florida . Enjoy the security and convenience of a manned gated community located within a top-rated school district and close to Town Center Mall, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light, stylish Marble flooring, and fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms designed with contemporary Both bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms and generous closet space, creating the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. Residents of Bocar enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a newly renovated pool area with heated spa, tiki hut, and barbecue grills. Other amenities include a tennis court, children's tot lot, fitness center and a racquetball court. Fun for the whole family!.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424703191531080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,600+40.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26027316 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty LLC #RX-10583258 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Price change$1,850-1.3%$1/sqft
    1/19/2020Price change$1,875-1.3%$1/sqft
    12/6/2019Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
    6/7/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty LLC #RX-10535020 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    6/30/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty LLC #RX-10441876 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    6/9/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty LLC #RX-10336633 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    5/10/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty, LLC #R3276589 Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listed for rent$1,500+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty, LLC #R3276589 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listing removed$1,399-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty, LLC #R3175361 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Price change$1,425-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty, LLC #R3175361 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Property One Realty, LLC #R3175361 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33496