Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    3153 Kirkcaldy Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1,906sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1963
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $160,000 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,000

    $152,000 - $168,000

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Terrific investment opportunity! Extremely rare mid century modern home that has all of the bells and whistles! This three bedroom two bathroom home is ideally located on a corner lot, it has a large circular driveway plus covered parking, inground pool, huge screened in patio/sunroom that is perfect for entertaining (Even has built in storage benches), hardwood floors, cool retro finishes throughout, tons of windows, etc. This foreclosure property could be great for your next fix and flip, BRRR or rental! Home needs some repairs but once rehabbed... this home could be the coolest house on the block!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    William Haynes 865-454-1124,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors,

    Tyler Tapley 901-871-1290,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Nunez

    Fast Track Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3183189MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Den
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Dining room
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x8
    Living room
    • Area: 360 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x15
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,906
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 127 x 156
    Details
    • Parcel number: 083003 00003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Scenic Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$160,000-8.5%$84/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3183189 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$174,900$92/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10213849 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$174,900-5.4%$92/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10213849 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listing removed$184,900$97/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208924 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$184,900-5.1%$97/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208924 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Price change$194,900-4.9%$102/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208924 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$204,900+46.4%$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10208924 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Sold$140,000+13%$73/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10051113 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Pending sale$123,900$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memphis Central #10051113 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$123,900$65/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,199 +26.4%$60,700 +58%
    2024$2,530 +8.1%$38,425
    2023$2,341 $38,425
    2022-- $38,425
    2021-- $38,425 +40.4%
    2020$875 $27,375
    2019$875 -21.1%$27,375
    2018$1,109 -45.1%$27,375
    2017$2,021 +150.8%$27,375 +15.5%
    2016$806 -13.4%$23,700
    2014$930 $23,700
    2013-- $23,700 -18.8%
    2012-- $29,175
    2011-- $29,175
    2010-- $29,175
    2009-- $29,175 -2%
    2008-- $29,775
    2007-- $29,775
    2006-- $29,775
    2005-- $29,775 +17.6%
    2004-- $25,325
    2003-- $25,325
    2002-- $25,325
    2001-- $25,325 +4.8%
    2000-- $24,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh