Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,700

    3154 Zenobia Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $216,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,700

    $193,000 - $236,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1152 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3154 Zenobia Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190020020020300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norwalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2016Sold$99,500+2.1%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3778465 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Pending sale$97,500$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Routh Realty #20160568 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listed for sale$97,500+204.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Routh Realty #3778465 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Sold$32,000-41.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2013Price change$54,900+37.6%$48/sqft
    Source: Routh Realty Ltd #3327884 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Price change$39,900-27.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Routh Realty #20123167 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$54,900-42.1%$48/sqft
    6/16/2012Listed for sale$94,900$82/sqft
    Source: Routh Realty Ltd #3327884 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,599 +20.7%$47,730 +23%
    2023$1,326 -0.1%$38,810
    2022$1,327 -3.1%$38,810
    2021$1,370 +7.1%$38,810 +11.4%
    2020$1,279 +0.4%$34,830
    2019$1,275 +0.4%$34,830
    2018$1,269 $34,830 +13.5%
    2017$1,269 +15.8%$30,700
    2016$1,096 +3.1%$30,700
    2015$1,063 $30,700 -3.8%
    2014$1,063 -2.6%$31,920
    2013$1,092 $31,920
    2012-- $31,920 -7.4%
    2011-- $34,480
    2010-- $34,480
    2009-- $34,480
    2008-- $34,480
    2007-- $34,480 +0%
    2006$1,822 +13.8%$34,475 +12.1%
    2005$1,602 $30,765
    2004-- $30,765
    2003$1,599 +18.2%$30,765 +18.8%
    2002$1,353 $25,900 0%
    2001-- $25,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44857