Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    31540 Melson Rd, Delmar, MD 21875

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1995
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $158,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,000

    $150,000 - $166,000

    $1,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 31540 Melson Rd in Delmar, MD! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home is situated on a beautiful 1.44-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and peaceful country living. Inside, the home has been freshly updated with new paint and carpet throughout, and has been professionally cleaned to ensure it is truly move-in ready. The exterior has been recently power washed, adding to the home's well-maintained appearance. Additional highlights include a private well and septic system, an asphalt driveway, and a separate carport providing convenient covered parking. With plenty of outdoor space and a serene setting, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy quiet living while still being within reach of local amenities. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darron Whitehead 410-726-4133,

    Whitehead Real Estate Exec.

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Momme, 679350

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWC2021472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2305084628

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$160,000$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2021472 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$160,000$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2021472 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$160,000+344.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2021472 Report a problem
    12/4/1989Sold$36,000$34/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$876 +10.4%$88,500 +6.9%
    2024$794 +3.3%$82,767 +7.4%
    2023$768 +5.8%$77,033 +8%
    2022$727 -2.1%$71,300
    2021$742 $71,300
    2020$742 -1.3%$71,300 -0.7%
    2019$751 +1.6%$71,800 +2.1%
    2018$740 -5.7%$70,333 +2.1%
    2017$784 +12.6%$68,867 +2.2%
    2016$696 $67,400
    2015$696 $67,400
    2014$696 $67,400 -11.7%
    2013-- $76,300
    2012-- $76,300
    2011-- $76,300 -37.6%
    2010-- $122,280 +15.1%
    2009-- $106,252 +17.8%
    2008-- $90,226 +21.6%
    2007-- $74,200 +8.5%
    2006-- $68,376 +9.3%
    2005-- $62,553 +10.3%
    2004-- $56,730 +1.5%
    2003-- $55,916 +1.5%
    2002-- $55,103 +1.5%
    2001-- $54,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21875