Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    3155 Chanson Valley Rd, Lambertville, MI 48144

    5beds
    4,516sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $508,300 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $3,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,300

    $483,000 - $534,000

    $3,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fresh paint and a price reduction - call for your showing today! Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on Chanson Valley Road! Boasts over 3600 square feet plus basement! Thoughtfully maintained, this property features a brand new roof (2025) for peace of mind! Inside, you’ll love the very spacious kitchen, bright sunroom, and finished basement that offers even more room to spread out and enjoy. Formal dining room, living room, and office. Main floor primary suite. Step outside to a beautiful and expansive backyard with a large deck, gazebo with hot tub, and fire pit area — the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining! Attached garage. This home truly combines comfort, style, and functionality in a desirable Lambertville location! This is one you don't want to miss out on. Keys at closing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey Welch 734-770-4705,

    Real Estate One Monroe

    Bought with:

    Amy Hurst, 6501418885

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50200460MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,646
    • Total interior livable area: 4,516 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,666
    • Finished area below ground: 850

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 107
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107 x 257
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0217301100
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$500,000-3.8%$111/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50200460 Report a problem
    5/9/2026Pending sale$519,900$115/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50200460 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Contingent$519,900$115/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50200460 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$519,900-1.9%$115/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50200460 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$529,900+3.9%$117/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50200460 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$509,900$113/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #57050186929 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$509,900-1.9%$113/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$519,900-1.9%$115/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$529,900-1.9%$117/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$539,900-1.8%$120/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$549,900-2.8%$122/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$565,900$125/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Pending sale$565,900$125/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for sale$565,900+109.7%$125/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50186929 Report a problem
    3/17/1997Sold$269,900$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,691 +4.5%$220,300
    2024$4,489 +3.2%$220,300 0%
    2023$4,352 +3.7%$220,400 +9.7%
    2022$4,198 +5.2%$201,000 +4.2%
    2021$3,990 +70.4%$192,900 +2.8%
    2020$2,341 -34.7%$187,600 +2.9%
    2019$3,585 $182,400 +24.4%
    2018$3,585 +7.4%$146,600
    2017$3,337 $146,600 -2%
    2016$3,337 $149,600 +6.2%
    2015$3,337 +4.9%$140,900
    2014$3,181 -12.1%$140,900 +0.1%
    2013$3,618 $140,700 +1.1%
    2012-- $139,200 -2.2%
    2011-- $142,400 -3.5%
    2010-- $147,500 -5.5%
    2009-- $156,160 -6.5%
    2008-- $166,980 -5.2%
    2007-- $176,060 -4.2%
    2006-- $183,850 +1.7%
    2005-- $180,830 +2.5%
    2003-- $176,500 +3.7%
    2002-- $170,250 +8.7%
    2001-- $156,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48144