Vibrant and Welcoming Community Yet Nestled with Relaxing Large Oak Trees and Luscious Landscaping
Once you arrive at Landmark Apartments, you'll instantly be welcomed with peacefulness. From large oak trees to ample parking, the community provides more than just basic comfort. The expansive land and large property will help you feel like you can be at sanctuary, yet you have support of a vibrant, welcoming community with helpful staff. Inside is just as spacious. You'll notice double closets in some bedrooms, extra-large living rooms and kitchens for entertaining your guests. We just elevated your standard of living and recently renovated the kitchens with marble-like countertops as well! A couple quick notable mentions are that you'll enjoy playground on a large lawn, outdoor swimming pool and the convenience of a laundry facility. Call us today to apply!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$950/mo
Fees may apply
3155 French Rd #68, Beaumont, TX 77706
2beds
893sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Outdoor swimming poolLarge oak treesAmple parkingLuscious landscaping
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 893 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Community gas grill/BBQ area, Community web site, Guest Parking, On-Site Maintenance, Organized activities, Planned Social Events, Short Term Lease, Well maintained grounds
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Major remodel year: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $950+8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $875-10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77706