Skip main navigation
Active
  • $219,900

    3155 Tarian Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2019
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $219,900 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this three-bedroom, two and a half-bathroom townhouse situated in a highly desirable neighborhood. Built in 2019, this home isdesigned to provide abundant natural light and features a master suite with a private bathroom for added convenience. The open-concept living area is complemented by granite countertops in the kitchen, and the property boasts a private backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxation. Residents will also enjoy easy access to local amenities, parks, and transportation. The townhouse is priced to reflect needed repairs and is being offered in its current condition. To assist with updates, the seller will provide a flooring allowance. Please Show and Sell!
    49 days
    |
    215
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    MICHELLE HAMILTON,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7723239MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,488
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,488
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 086 01 067
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Tarian Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $175 monthly
      • HOA phone: 678-730-0973
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $244,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,591
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $219,900

        $209,000 - $231,000

        $1,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$219,900+15.7%$148/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10696706 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$190,000$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10637284 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listed for sale$190,000+0%$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7676293 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$189,999$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7654640 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Listed for sale$189,999$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7654640 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listing removed$189,999$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7633875 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Price change$189,9990%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10585905 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listed for sale$190,000$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7633875 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listing removed$190,000$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7600043 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$190,000-5%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10546057 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Price change$200,000-4.8%$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10546057 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Price change$210,000-2.3%$141/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10546057 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Price change$215,000-4.4%$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10546057 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listed for sale$225,000$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10546057 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listing removed$225,000$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7587986 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$225,000-2.2%$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10532001 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$230,000-4.2%$155/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10532001 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listed for sale$240,000+37.2%$161/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7587986 Report a problem
        9/6/2019Sold$174,900$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,591 -3.8%$97,600 -3.9%
        2024$4,774 +8.9%$101,560 +8.6%
        2023$4,382 +11%$93,520 +12.1%
        2022$3,949 +10.5%$83,440 +11.4%
        2021$3,573 +10%$74,880 +11%
        2020$3,248 +1297.6%$67,480 +1305.8%
        2019$232 -51.6%$4,800
        2018$480 +194.6%$4,800
        2017$163 +168.6%$4,800 +445.5%
        2016$61 $880
        2014$61 $880
        2013-- $880 -84.4%
        2012-- $5,640 -12.3%
        2011-- $6,432 -19.6%
        2010$342 $8,000
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,536/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1181
        Property taxes
        $180
        HOA Fees
        $175
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Panthersville

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable