Freshly renovated townhome with private parking in the highly desirable Fairview section of BOOMING Camden!!! Updated features include fresh custom paint job, recessed lighting, six-paneled doors, replacement windows and new LVP flooring throughout. Thoughtfully redone kitchen offers quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, timeless tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Half-bath with high efficiency toilet is located on the first floor for maximum convenience. Three generously sized bedrooms are upstairs along with a well-appointed full bathroom boasting custom-tiled tub surround along with contemporary vanity and fixtures. Well-maintained basement with updated sewer line includes washer/dryer. Property is less than a mile from the Walt Whitman Bridge with easy access to Philly - making it quick for commuters or perfect for a night on the town. Don't miss out on this completely renovated home in one of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods with private off-street parking in the rear! Schedule a private showing today!!!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/30)
$205,000
3156 Alabama Rd, Camden, NJ 08104
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1918
1,189 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private parkingRecessed lightingCompletely renovated homeSix-paneled doorsWell-maintained basementFresh custom paint jobReplacement windows
- 90 days |
- 505 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Gorman 856-200-8320,
Keller Williams - Main Street,
Listing Team: Gorman Group Realtors
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2111056
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,189 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 080073000022
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1918
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,529
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,832/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Pending sale | $205,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $215,000-2.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+106.5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $106,500-3.1%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Pending sale | $109,900$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $109,900-5.2%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listing removed | $115,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $115,900-5.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $122,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | $122,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $122,900-3.2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $126,900+534.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $20,000-20%$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2017 | Pending sale | $25,000$24/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Washington Township #6903172 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $25,000-33.5%$24/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #6903172 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/1999 | Sold | $37,600$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 +4.1% | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $2,431 +3.4% | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $2,350 +1.9% | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $2,306 +0.4% | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $2,297 +387.5% | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $471 -55.3% | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $1,053 -46.3% | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,963 +3.9% | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,889 +2.5% | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,844 +0.8% | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,830 +7.2% | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $1,707 +0.3% | $68,600 |
| 2012 | $1,703 -3% | $68,600 |
| 2011 | $1,755 -2.3% | $68,600 +79.6% |
| 2010 | $1,797 +1.5% | $38,200 |
| 2009 | $1,771 | $38,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairview