Well maintained and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on an unrestricted 1.15 acres offering space, comfort, and endless potential. This inviting home features large rooms, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, smooth ceilings, and a tankless water heater. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in shower, double vanity, and walk in closet. Enjoy outdoor entertaining under the covered pavilion complete with attached storage, perfect for grilling and gatherings. A rare bonus includes a second home on the property that needs renovation but could make an excellent rental, guest house, storage space, or flip opportunity. Two homes for one price with endless possibilities
Pending
$289,900
3157 County Road 94, Fyffe, AL 35971
3beds
1,590sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
1.15 Acres Lot
$290,200 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 285 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trenten Hammond 256-841-5982,
South Towne Realtors, LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21917531
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 15 x 25
Laundry room
- Features: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway-Gravel
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 1605210000017.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,280
- Annual tax amount: $240
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$290,200
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,642/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+18.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $245,000+2.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Pending sale | $239,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Contingent | $239,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900+71.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Listing removed | $139,900$88/sqft |
Source: SOUTHERN PROPERTIES AGENCY INC #888511 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,900$88/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 -82.5% | $6,720 -82.6% |
| 2024 | $1,376 +52.8% | $38,700 +52.8% |
| 2023 | $900 -0.3% | $25,320 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $903 +31.6% | $25,400 +31.6% |
| 2021 | $686 -0.3% | $19,300 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $688 +37.5% | $19,360 +23.9% |
| 2017 | $501 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,620 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,800 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,680 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,554/mo
Principal & interest
$1445
Property taxes
$109
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35971