Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    3157 McAfee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $316,200 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,200

    $297,000 - $335,000

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cash or Conventional. Need to Sell Fast. Sold As-is. Instant Equity. This home has been completely rebuilt from studs and is your brand-new home. Details: New Roof, New HVAC, New Electrical, New Plumbing, New Water Heater, Quartz countertops, Custom wood cabinets, Smart Thermostat & Fan, Open concept kitchen with oversized island, Fully insulated in all exterior walls and attic. Passed all county/city inspections. Hardwood floors in every room, Large owners suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, Luxury Modern Gold fixtures and hardware, New stainless steel energy efficient appliances, and Large backyard with a custom deck

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bonita Jackson,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Jon Howard, 395846

    Harry Norman REALTORS

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7239537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Bookcases, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,332
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 175 x 75
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 154 02 005
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Sold$335,000+1.8%$252/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7239537 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$329,000$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10176232 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$329,000-11.1%$247/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7239537 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed$370,000$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7211569 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$370,000$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7211569 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed$370,000$278/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10131311 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$370,000-0.1%$278/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10131311 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$370,500-1.3%$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172281 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$375,500+103%$282/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172281 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Sold$185,000+32.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2021Pending sale$139,900$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6934187 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$139,900+179.8%$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6934187 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/3/1997Sold$50,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,208 -1.8%$130,280 +4%
    2024$4,284 +26.5%$125,280 +83.2%
    2023$3,386 +9.9%$68,400 +9.7%
    2022$3,080 +167.7%$62,360 +34.7%
    2021$1,151 +4.2%$46,280 +5%
    2020$1,104 +13.5%$44,080 +14.8%
    2019$972 +24.9%$38,400 +27.8%
    2018$779 +34.1%$30,040 +40.9%
    2017$581 +7%$21,320 +7.2%
    2016$543 $19,880 +58.8%
    2014$543 $12,520 +36.1%
    2013-- $9,200 -18.4%
    2012-- $11,280 -6.4%
    2011-- $12,048 -54.6%
    2010$1,407 $26,560
    2009$1,407 -17.6%$26,560 -23.9%
    2008$1,708 +0.3%$34,920
    2007$1,703 $34,920
    2006$1,703 +117.5%$34,920
    2005$783 +20.5%$34,920 +13.1%
    2004$649 -0.6%$30,880
    2003$653 +18.7%$30,880 +5.9%
    2002$550 +89.7%$29,160 +10.3%
    2001$290 $26,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee