Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,200

    3159 Creekstone Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    3baths
    2,407sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $406,200 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $3,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,200

    $382,000 - $431,000

    $3,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION 11/17/2023 Woodstock Park is an exclusively built new home community in Baton Rouge by Alvarez Construction Company. Modern and contemporary meets traditional architecture with sleek electric lanterns unique to all new floor plans. As you enter the community you will be greeted with a large beautiful lake. There are 213 homesites connected with green spaces, sidewalks, curb and gutter. There will be a private community pool and cabana for residents' enjoyment. Woodstock Park is located in south Baton Rouge off of Hwy 30. All homes include a WiFi-enabled SmartHome management hub with a wireless security system and exterior security camera. Three months of alarm monitoring is included. Homes include a WiFi-enabled garage door, wireless smoke/heat combination detector and WiFi-enabled thermostat. The Frond plan is a 4bed/3bath with added bonus room, two story home offering open and spacious living areas with 12' high ceilings. Living room is open to dining area with wall of windows to the backyard. Adjacent kitchen with keeping area features chef's island, WiFi smart appliances, gas cooktop, separate wall oven and walk-in pantry. Separate Master bedroom has en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, walk-in shower, garden tub, WC, and walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 has an adjacent full bath and linen storage. Stone granite counters in kitchen and all baths. LVT floors and oversized ceramic throughout the home with carpet in the bedrooms. Upstairs bonus room measures 15' x 13'. Home has a full size utility room and private entrance from the garage. Courtyard style back porch. 2023-09-06

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30850388

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana Report a problem
    9/6/2023Pending sale$385,990$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2023014922 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,543 +1906.3%$37,360 +1975.6%
    2024$177 -1.3%$1,800
    2023$179 -0.3%$1,800
    2022$179 $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholson