Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $785,000

    31598 SW Pickerel Lake Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    3beds
    2,940sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2000
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $785,700 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Lake home on desirable Pickerel Lake

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Kinslow 701-866-5980,

    REMAX Lakes Region

    Bought with:

    Don Kinslow

    REMAX Lakes Region

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7022386MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Guest room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 400 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Kitchen 2nd
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Screened porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Geothermal
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,940
    • Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,980
    • Finished area below ground: 960

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (22 x 24), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake View, Lake Bottom(Hard)
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 150
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 350
    Details
    • Foundation area: 2112
    • Parcel number: 100764814
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Pending sale$789,000+0.5%$268/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7022386 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold$785,000-0.5%$267/sqft
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$789,000$268/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,014 +1.4%$816,400 +32.8%
    2024$3,960 +20.4%$614,800 +4.5%
    2023$3,288 -6.1%$588,600 +30.1%
    2022$3,500 +3.1%$452,300 +6.2%
    2021$3,396 -5.3%$425,800 +5.2%
    2020$3,586 +5.5%$404,800 -4.4%
    2019$3,398 $423,600 +6.9%
    2018$3,398 +21.7%$396,100 +1.7%
    2017$2,792 +4.1%$389,300 +8.9%
    2016$2,682 +4.3%$357,400 +6.1%
    2015$2,572 +3.5%$336,800 +5.9%
    2014$2,486 +4.1%$317,900
    2012$2,388 +2.2%--
    2011$2,336 +3.8%--
    2010$2,250 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56501