316 E BETHANY HOME Road, Phoenix, AZ 85012
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,317/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,712/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,712/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jon David Benton 602-478-6117,
AXIS Real Estate
Lisnet Jorge, SA717820000
Engel & Volkers Tucson
Curt Stinson, BR104646000
Engel & Volkers Tucson

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Area: 741.55
- Dimensions: 29.38 x 25.24
Dining room
- Area: 161.65
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 14.55
Kitchen
- Area: 601.27
- Dimensions: 22.22 x 27.06
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,793
- Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 13
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Over Height Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None, Bath
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 16117039B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Recirculation Pump
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: ORANGEWOOD LOT 20 BLOCK 5
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $1,250,000-10.4%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,395,000-3.8%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,450,000-2.7%$519/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $1,490,000-6.9%$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000-11.1%$573/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800,000$644/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000+12.9%$644/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,595,000$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Pending sale | $1,595,000$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $1,595,000-8.8%$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $1,749,000-5.5%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,294 +12.5% | $107,010 -2.9% |
| 2024 | $8,260 +3% | $110,160 +70.2% |
| 2023 | $8,023 +3.3% | $64,706 -16.6% |
| 2022 | $7,766 -6.5% | $77,550 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $8,307 +2.3% | $67,660 -0.8% |
| 2020 | $8,124 -4.7% | $68,210 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $64,410 +14.6% |
| 2018 | $8,525 +22.6% | $56,210 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $6,952 +12.6% | $52,370 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $6,172 +9.7% | $51,530 +14.2% |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $45,130 +8.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $41,710 -10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $46,630 -19.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,120 -7.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $62,980 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $93,950 -8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,000 +55.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,400 +15.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,520 +80% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,950 +40.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Alhambra