Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,100

    316 Earlston Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    2beds
    837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $150,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,100

    $137,000 - $164,000

    $1,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in-ready ranch home in Everett School District. Spacious kitchen with oak cabinets, appliances included, opens to a side deck and fire pit area. Vinyl sided, metal roof, detached parking with a 1 car detached garage. Affordable taxes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Full Basement Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: G09B07100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Everett

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Area In Kitchen, Deck
    • Electric System: 200 Amp Breakers
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer Type: City
    • Fuel Type: Oil
    • House Style: 1 Story
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Tax ID: G9-B7-100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PABD2000138 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Sold$95,000-5%$114/sqft
    Source: AHAR #61846 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Pending sale$100,000$119/sqft
    Source: AHAR #61846 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for sale$100,000+17.8%$119/sqft
    Source: AHAR #61846 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Sold$84,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2020Listed for sale$84,900+19.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC #56995 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Sold$71,000-7.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2012Price change$76,400-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Bedford #32560 Report a problem
    7/15/2012Listed for sale$79,400$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Bedford #32560 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listing removed$79,400$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Bedford #32560 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$79,400+1.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Bedford #32560 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listed for sale$78,100$93/sqft
    Source: Jack Gaughen Realtor, ERA - #BD7694535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,112 +33%$87,400
    2024$836 -6.6%$87,400
    2023$895 -35.3%$87,400
    2022$1,384 +1.1%$87,400
    2021$1,368 +1%$87,400
    2020$1,355 +3.6%$87,400
    2018$1,308 +2.3%$87,400
    2017$1,279 $87,400
    2016-- $87,400
    2014-- $87,400 +18.1%
    2012-- $74,000
    2011-- $74,000
    2010-- $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15537