Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $345,000

    316 Fox Ridge Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    3beds
    2,310sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $2/mo HOA

    What's special

    Half acre corner lotSolar panels
    **SOLAR PANELS ARE PAID OFF**Located in desirable Placid Lakes situated on half acre corner lot, this home offers comfortable and functional use of land. Home features 3 spacious bedrooms and each bedroom has its own ensuite full bathroom. The functional layout is designed for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making it practical for daily use and entertaining alike. Situated on a peaceful setting, the property allows for privacy while still being conveniently located near local amenities, lakes, shopping, dining and recreational opportunities that Lake Placid is known for. Outdoor space offers potential for relaxation, gardening, or enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. The detached workshop is perfect for the hobbyist and the attached RV motor port always you to store a motorhome, travel traveler, or a boat right on your own property. Solar panels allow for lower electric bills too! This property is ready for you to come enjoy Florida living at its best!
    126 days
    |
    144
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Dell,

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 321492Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Bathroom 2
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Bathroom 3
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Other
      • Dimensions: 27 x 13
      Bonus room
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Garage
      • Dimensions: 24 x 25
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 16 x 8
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Porch
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Workshop
      • Dimensions: 27 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Single Hung, Blinds, Drapes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,910
      • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Open, Screened, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Shed, Workshop
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: Deeded Access
      • Body of water: June
      • Frontage length: 167
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C14372908006800270
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $25 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lake Placid

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,140
      • Annual tax amount: $1,874
      • Date on market: 1/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 126 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,000

        $313,000 - $345,000

        $2,395/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$345,000$149/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #321492 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$345,000-9%$149/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #321492 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$379,000$164/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Price change$379,000-2.1%$164/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Price change$386,9990%$168/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        12/11/2024Price change$387,000-0.5%$168/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$168/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Price change$399,000-2.7%$173/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listed for sale$409,900-7.9%$177/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #305916 Report a problem
        6/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HFMLS #300371 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Price change$444,900-1.1%$193/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #300371 Report a problem
        12/9/2023Listed for sale$450,000+8.2%$195/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #300371 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HFMLS #294269 Report a problem
        7/4/2023Pending sale$415,900$180/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #294269 Report a problem
        5/22/2023Price change$415,900-2.3%$180/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #294269 Report a problem
        5/3/2023Listed for sale$425,900+70.4%$184/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #294269 Report a problem
        9/22/2020Sold$249,900$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/18/2020Pending sale$249,900$108/sqft
        Source: Lake Placid #273200 Report a problem
        6/3/2020Listed for sale$249,900+5%$108/sqft
        Source: BHHS Florida Properties Group #273200 Report a problem
        4/24/2006Sold$238,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,874 +4.3%$143,848 +3%
        2023$1,798 +3.3%$139,658 +3%
        2022$1,741 -0.1%$135,590 +3%
        2021$1,744 +47.6%$131,641 +37.1%
        2020$1,181 $96,013 +2.3%
        2019$1,181 +2.6%$93,854 +3.1%
        2018$1,151 +3.8%$91,059 +2.1%
        2017$1,109 +9.8%$89,186 +2.1%
        2016$1,010 +0.2%$87,352 +0.7%
        2015$1,008 +3.9%$86,745
        2014$971 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33852

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable