Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,500

    316 Gallery Way, Pooler, GA 31322

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $243,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,500

    $231,000 - $256,000

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in a great maintenance free residential community with a community pool to cool off in during the summer. You can also enjoy a nice walk to the lake right down the road. Within good distance to food and shopping. Nice open floor plan on the first floor and vaulted ceilings in living room and master bedroom really opens up the space. Owners updated the carpet on the stairs and throughout the upstairs; new HVAC was also installed in 2018. This is a must see home in a great area!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Kitchen
    Features
    • Attic: Other
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above, No One Below, 1 CommonWalls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51010G01152

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, W/D Connection, Range/Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Construction: Brick/Siding, Brick, Vinyl
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Common Walls: No One Above, No One Below, 1 CommonWalls
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Cooling Type: Central
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Refrigerator
    • Master Bath Features: Single Vanity, Separate Shower
    • Master Bedroom Description: Master Main
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved, Asphalt
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public Water
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Interior: Ceiling; Vaulted, Recessed Lights
    • Kitchen Breakfast: Breakfast Area
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Recreation Facilities: Pool-Community, Playground

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2022Sold$190,000-5%$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA267997 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Pending sale$200,000$125/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #267997 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for sale$200,000+25%$125/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #267997 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$160,000$100/sqft
    Source: Savannah - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Stanford and Company #207566 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$160,000-3%$100/sqft
    8/2/2019Price change$165,000-1.8%$103/sqft
    6/20/2019Price change$168,000-1.2%$105/sqft
    5/27/2019Listed for sale$170,000+22.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS-Stanford & Company #207566 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Sold$139,000-0.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA161701 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Pending sale$140,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Savannah #161701 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Listed for sale$140,000+35.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #161701 Report a problem
    1/23/2012Sold$103,000-1.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2011Price change$104,900-18.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #91998 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/6/2011Sold$128,516-14.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listed for sale$149,900-4.8%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah-Georgetown #86313 Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$157,400$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,142 +1.3%$98,040 +0.5%
    2024$3,100 +27.8%$97,560 +28.4%
    2023$2,427 -4.1%$76,000 -2.7%
    2022$2,531 +15.9%$78,080 +22.5%
    2021$2,184 +1.7%$63,720 +1.1%
    2020$2,148 +11.2%$63,040 +11.5%
    2019$1,932 $56,520 +3.4%
    2018$1,932 +3.3%$54,640 -1.4%
    2017$1,870 +6.9%$55,440 +1.7%
    2016$1,749 -4.6%$54,520 +4.8%
    2015$1,834 -15.1%$52,000 +10.1%
    2014$2,161 $47,240 +14.7%
    2013-- $41,200 -5.6%
    2012-- $43,640
    2011-- $43,640 -23.8%
    2010-- $57,280 -11.6%
    2009-- $64,800
    2008-- $64,800 +208.6%
    2007-- $21,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31322