316 Glen Rd, Middletown, KY 40243
Home value
$291,000
$276,000 - $306,000
$2,031/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,755/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,755/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shawna Smith,
Real Broker, LLC
Travis Adkinson, 218829
Covenant Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,301
- Total interior livable area: 1,301 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,301
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Detached, Entry Front, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 22055400270000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $290,000+0.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $289,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+18%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $245,000+3.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2023 | Pending sale | $237,500$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Contingent | $237,500$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Price change | $237,500+13.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Pending sale | $210,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | $210,000$161/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Contingent | $210,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000+16.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Sold | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Semonin REALTORS #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Semonin REALTORS #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Semonin REALTORS #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2019 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Semonin REALTORS #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$142/sqft |
Source: Semonin Realtors Louisville Office #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900+24.6%$146/sqft |
Source: Semonin REALTORS #1526660 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Sold | $152,400-1.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $154,900+34.7%$119/sqft |
Source: Beck Realty Group #1481577 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2012 | Sold | $115,000-8%$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $125,000$96/sqft |
Source: Weichert, Realtors - ABG Properties #1323350 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,788 +14.7% | $245,000 +16.7% |
| 2023 | $2,432 -0.3% | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,440 +9.5% | $210,000 +18.3% |
| 2021 | $2,228 +8.9% | $177,550 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $177,550 +18.4% |
| 2019 | $2,045 +22.3% | $149,950 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $149,950 +22.2% |
| 2017 | $1,673 +46.1% | $122,730 +7.2% |
| 2013 | $1,145 +5.8% | $114,460 +5.8% |
| 2011 | $1,082 | $108,190 |
| 2010 | $1,082 | $108,190 |
| 2009 | $1,082 | $108,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $108,190 |
| 2006 | -- | $108,190 |
| 2005 | -- | $108,190 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Middletown