Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $429,600

    316 Nelson Dr, River Ridge, LA 70123

    5beds
    2,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1 Acres Lot
    $429,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $3,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,600

    $382,000 - $485,000

    $3,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,519/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DON'T MISS THIS WELL MAINTAINED SOLID BRICK 5 BED 3 BATH SOUTHERN HOME ON A CORNER LOT W/BEAUTIFUL FRONT PORCH. ORIGINAL OWNER OF THIS WELL LOVED & METICULOUSLY KEPT HOME.FEATURES INCLUDE OFFICE, ATTACHED GARAGE, SECURITY SYSTEM, WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, NEWER WINDOWS,OVEN & AC UNIT.ENJOY THE FULLY FENCED YARD W/COVERED PATIO FOR BBQ'S,CRAWFISH BOILS & MORE.GARAGE HAS LINOLEUM FLOORING W/WINDOW AC THAT CAN BE USED AS PARTY ROOM/GAMEROOM OR ENTERTAINMENT AREA. DON'T MISS THIS RIVER RIDGE GEM IN X FLOOD ZONE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0910011364

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Seal Tab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: River Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Car Storage: Garage, Attached, Three or More
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Gas Type: Natural
    • Heating: Central
    • Lot Description: Regular, Corner
    • Sewer Type: City
    • Water Type: Public
    • Additional Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Pantry, Electric Garage, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Whole House Generator
    • Appliance Included: Disposal, Range/Oven
    • Roof Type: Seal Tab
    • Exterior Features: Fence
    • Style: Traditional
    • Energy Efficient Features: Windows
    • City: River Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2157490 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Pending sale$325,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty 455-0100 #2157490 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$325,000$132/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 #2157490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,544 -1.1%$28,490 +2.4%
    2023$2,573 +2.8%$27,830
    2022$2,503 +7.7%$27,830
    2021$2,323 +0.7%$27,830
    2020$2,306 -2.8%$27,830
    2019$2,371 +67.9%$27,830 +35.7%
    2018$1,413 $20,510
    2017$1,413 $20,510
    2016$1,413 +5.8%$20,510 +3%
    2015$1,335 $19,920
    2014$1,335 $19,920
    2013-- $19,920
    2012-- $19,920 +0.6%
    2011-- $19,800
    2010-- $19,800
    2009-- $19,800
    2008-- $19,800 +65%
    2007-- $12,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123