Escape to your own private oasis on the edge of Knoxville! Located in the Brookstone Ridge Neighborhood off Norris Freeway, this exquisite, one-year-old ranch home with one level offers the tranquil setting you've been dreaming of, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac with a jaw-dropping lake view. Picture yourself sipping coffee on the huge covered back porch, surrounded by the serenity of mature trees and your recently professionally landscaped yard. Inside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts premium, one-level living with incredible upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a dream with quartz countertops, a gas range, and under-cabinet lighting. The two bathrooms feel like a spa retreat, featuring beautifully tiled walk-in showers with sleek, frameless glass doors and a soaking tub in the primary bathroom. Everything is one year new and meticulously maintained--don't miss this perfect blend of location, luxury, and tranquility. Square footage is approximate. Buyer to verify.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$489,900
316 Red Rock Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
3beds
1,696sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Premium one-level livingJaw-dropping lake viewGas rangeQuiet cul-de-sacRecently professionally landscaped yardGourmet kitchenUnder-cabinet lighting
- 46 days |
- 636 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Carter 865-803-7846,
The Carter Group, eXp Realty 865-803-7846,
Terry Carter 865-850-9169,
The Carter Group, eXp Realty
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1335431
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,696
- Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 032P A 046.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Brookstone Ridge Unit 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $489,900-2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000$310/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1335431 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37716