Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    316 Ridge Park Dr, Raymond, MS 39154

    3beds
    1,627sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $234,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,800

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an establised neighborhood . Located just oof Springridge road south of Highway 18. Laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms; tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry rooms. No carpet. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer remain with the house along with a sound system. Located on a 1 acre corner lot, this is a great place for a family with children or if you just want a little space.. Call your agent today for a showing. Property is vacant.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jackie L Dalton 601-594-5344,

    Century 21 David Stevens

    Bought with:

    Angelica Wilson, S54034

    The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4143552

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sound System
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,627
    • Total interior livable area: 1,627 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Portable Building
    • Parcel number: 48540412120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4143552 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$235,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143552 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$235,000$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143552 Report a problem
    2/11/1997Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,172 -0.2%$12,230
    2023$1,174 $12,230
    2022-- $12,230
    2021-- $12,230 +1.4%
    2020-- $12,067
    2019-- $12,067
    2018-- $12,067
    2017$1,055 $12,067
    2016$1,055 $12,067 +1.2%
    2015$1,055 +1.6%$11,921
    2014$1,038 $11,921
    2013-- $11,921
    2012-- $11,921 +4.7%
    2011-- $11,388
    2010-- $11,388
    2009-- $11,388 +0.5%
    2008-- $11,329 +9.3%
    2007-- $10,361
    2006-- $10,361
    2005-- $10,361
    2004-- $10,361
    2003-- $10,361
    2002-- $10,361 +20.3%
    2001-- $8,615
    2000-- $8,615

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39154