Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    316 River Edge Road, Jupiter, FL 33477

    3beds
    1,889sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5,752 Square Feet Lot
    $1,100,000 Zestimate®
    $582/sqft
    $5,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,100,000

    $990,000 - $1.22M

    $5,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION LOCATION is the definition of this ONE STORY single family and RARELY AVAILABLE PRESERVE HOME in the highly sought after River Bluffs. You hit the Trifecta on this 1: Tucked betwen the Ocean and Intracoastal on a Preserve STEPS TO COMMUNITY AMENITIES - RESORT POOL, walking path, Dog Park, tennis/pickleball. WALK/BIKE TO BEACH, shopping, dining, theatre. PRIVATE LOCATION. Green space in front and preserve behind your home. Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, Impact Windows, Coquina Flooring, Exquisite Cherry Cabinets with Granite Countertops, SS Appliances. Primary Suite boasts marble tile, custom vanity and skylights. Enjoy your afternoons while grilling, sitting under the Extended Patio Roof watching the sights and sounds of nature, HUMMINGIRDS love the Bottlebrush in the yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Bella Bella 561-635-0500,

    The Keyes Company (Tequesta)

    Bought with:

    Jaime Michelle Gonzalez, 3566890

    Paradise Real Estate Intl

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11156844MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 22 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 22 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 468
    • Dimensions: 26 X 18
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 468
    • Dimensions: 26 X 18
    Utility room
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 X 6
    Utility room
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 X 6
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s), Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,540
    • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
    • Pool features: Association
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Preserve
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,752 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30434117020001241
    • Zoning: R2(cit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986
    Details
    • Builder name: DiVosta Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter
    • Subdivision: BLUFFS RIVER SINGLE FAMILY HOME ON THE PRESERVE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $294 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-743-0141

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$1,100,000-3.8%$582/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11156844 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$1,143,000$605/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11156844 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,143,000-4.8%$605/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11156844 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$635/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11156844 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listing removed$1,200,000$635/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11036918 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000$635/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11036918 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed$1,200,000$635/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #R10972706 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000+788.9%$635/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10972706 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Platinum Properties, A Keyes Family Company #RX10547370 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    6/5/2019Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Platinum Properties, A Keyes Family Company #RX10522142 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
    11/29/2017Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Tenace Realty Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Bluffs Real Estate & Invest #RX-10359084 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Bluffs Real Estate & Invest #RX-10040015 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for rent$2,800+3.7%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Pros Of The Palm Beaches Report a problem
    8/12/2013Listed for rent$2,700-37.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Wellington Home Pros Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates Florida Properties #R3309085 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for rent$4,300+72%$2/sqft
    10/17/2011Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates Florida Properties #R3199901 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    5/26/2011Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    7/1/1987Sold$135,000$71/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,709 +20.1%$835,078 +152.8%
    2023$11,411 +119.3%$330,292 +3%
    2022$5,204 +0.8%$320,672 +3%
    2021$5,164 -38.7%$311,332 -29.4%
    2020$8,426 +74.7%$440,850 +54.3%
    2019$4,823 $285,627 +1.9%
    2018$4,823 +5.2%$280,301 +2.1%
    2017$4,584 +0.3%$274,536 +2.1%
    2016$4,571 -0.2%$268,889 +0.7%
    2015$4,579 -3.7%$267,020 +0.8%
    2014$4,757 +1.7%$264,901 +1.5%
    2013$4,675 +0.2%$260,986 +1.7%
    2012$4,665 +1.2%$256,623 +3%
    2011$4,610 -1%$249,149
    2010$4,657 0%$249,149 -4.2%
    2009$4,657 -16.8%$260,149 -20%
    2008$5,601 -7.1%$325,302 -7.4%
    2007$6,027 -29%$351,439 -22%
    2006$8,486 $450,465 +40.6%
    2005-- $320,483 +25.7%
    2004$1,562 +1401.6%$254,963 +1.9%
    2003$104 -97.5%$250,209 +31.5%
    2002$4,153 +9.5%$190,209 +11.8%
    2001$3,793 +14.8%$170,209 +14.1%
    2000$3,305 +26.8%$149,209
    1999$2,606 $149,209

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffs