Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $62,083

    316 S McLin St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    2beds
    873sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bedroom 1 bath home in Rome. Lost of space, private yard, hardwood floors covered front porch. Actual property appearance may vary from listing photos. Freshly painted interior. Beautiful flooring. Tons of natural light. Actual property appearance may vary from listing photos. Requirements: Minimum combined income of $2550 per month. No evictions in the last 3 years. No smoking. NO PETS, NO ACCEPTIONS. Clean background check. Proof of income. Se habla Espanol! Please TEXT before calling concerning the property. Self-Guided tours are allowed with approved application through Zillow. All applicants must send a copy of their driver's license prior to viewing the property. Additionally, All applicants must submit proof of income. ANYONE over the age of 18 who will be a resident is subject to our background/credit check requirements and will be required to complete the process.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: J14M076

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2026Listing removed$79,000$90/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$79,000-20.9%$90/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$99,900-8.3%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$109,000-5.2%$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$115,000-3.3%$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$118,900+54.4%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7568002 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$850-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for rent$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Sold$77,000-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7208000 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$80,000$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10153394 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$80,000+17.6%$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10153394 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$68,000-12.3%$78/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7014853 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Pending sale$77,500$89/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10028039 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$77,500+1450%$89/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10028039 Report a problem
    9/11/2008Sold$5,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$882 +7.9%$24,833 +7.6%
    2024$817 +40%$23,071 +38.8%
    2023$584 +12.8%$16,621 +22%
    2022$517 +49.3%$13,620 +45.8%
    2021$347 +11.2%$9,340 +12.1%
    2020$312 +89.6%$8,329 +87.6%
    2019$164 +6.4%$4,440 +6.4%
    2018$154 $4,172 +4%
    2017$154 +4%$4,010 +3.4%
    2016$148 -24.5%$3,880 -33.1%
    2015$197 $5,800 +49.5%
    2014$197 $3,880
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161