INVESTOR GOLD MINE ON 1 ACRE – TURNKEY INCOME POWERHOUSE! Unlock instant cash flow w/ this extraordinary multi-family opportunity! 4 fully-occupied homes + 2 storage sheds packed with remodeling materials to boost your returns even higher. THE CROWN JEWEL: 2022 build (2bed/2bath) – Furnished, & rent-ready from day 1. Perfect for Airbnb's & Short Terms! INSTANT INCOME: 3 additional homes (3/2, 3/1, 1/1) w/ leases already in place. Start collecting at closing! BONUS VALUE: Furniture conveys + sheds stocked w/ materials to upgrade Homes 5 & 6 – increase rents immediately or phase improvements for maximum ROI. INFRASTRUCTURE: 4 electric meters, 1 water meter, 4 septic systems – operate independently or optimize for maximum profitability. This isn't just property – it's a cash-generating ecosystem with high cap rates & endless upside. Whether you're seeking passive income, house-hacking, or portfolio expansion, this turnkey opportunity won't last. Ready to build wealth? Let's talk.
For sale
$325,000
316 S Monmack Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
9beds
6baths
3,066sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex, Multi Family
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Furniture conveys
- 189 days |
- 125 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Israel Esquivel 956-655-5715,
Exp Realty Llc
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 486344
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 6
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater (Other Location), Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Area
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,066
- Total interior livable area: 3,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Carport
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding (None)
- Parcel number: T210000276001205
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Frame/Wood
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,086
- Date on market: 11/10/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+3.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #486344 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456943 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Pending sale | $314,000$102/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456943 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,000-0.3%$102/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #456943 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | $315,000+1.6%$103/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450186 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Pending sale | $310,000$101/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450186 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000+55%$101/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450186 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #368896 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+33.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #368896 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #357651 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Pending sale | $150,000$49/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #357651 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000$49/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #357651 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78541