Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,300

    316 Sabbath Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

    4beds
    1,922sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2002
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $189,300 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,300

    $174,000 - $204,000

    $1,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OWNER/AGENT You''ll want to take a look at this completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bathroom doublewide ,situated on 1.052 acres in Youngsville . NOT in flood zone . This home is convenient located few minutes away from everything. Fresh paint, a lot of cabinets and closets, open floor plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Master Bath
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MEASURED
    • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6063973

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec: SLEMCO
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Youngsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Roof: Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven - Electric, Electric Stove Con
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab, Other
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: x
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Measured
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bath
    • Flooring: Wood Laminate, Vinyl Plank
    • ParkingFeatures: Open
    • ZoningDescription: X
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace
    • BuildingAreaSource: MEASURED
    • CommunityFeatures: Acreage
    • Electric: Elec: SLEMCO
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2020Sold--
    Source: RAA #20002088 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Pending sale$150,000$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Acadiana #20002088 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listed for sale$150,000$78/sqft
    4/2/2020Pending sale$150,000$78/sqft
    3/20/2020Price change$150,000-3.2%$78/sqft
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$155,000$81/sqft
    3/2/2020Pending sale$155,000$81/sqft
    3/1/2020Listed for sale$155,000+226.3%$81/sqft
    4/29/2019Sold--
    Source: RAA #19002683 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Pending sale$47,500$25/sqft
    Source: Rhodes Realty, LLC #19002683 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listed for sale$47,500-3.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Rhodes Realty, LLC #19002683 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Sold--
    Source: RAA #18009789 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Pending sale$49,000$25/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero-New Iberia #18009789 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Price change$49,000-18.2%$25/sqft
    11/13/2018Price change$59,900-4.9%$31/sqft
    10/16/2018Price change$63,000-7.4%$33/sqft
    9/20/2018Price change$68,000+30.8%$35/sqft
    8/29/2018Listed for sale$52,000$27/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero-New Iberia #18006404 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Pending sale$52,000$27/sqft
    7/23/2018Price change$52,000-8.8%$27/sqft
    6/27/2018Price change$57,000-18.6%$30/sqft
    5/12/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/25/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listing removed$70,000$36/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero-New Iberia #17008179 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$70,000$36/sqft
    8/12/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,222 +53.7%$13,836 +53.2%
    2023$795 0%$9,030
    2022$795 -0.4%$9,030
    2021$798 +0.1%$9,030
    2020$798 +5.2%$9,030
    2019$758 -2.1%$9,030
    2018$775 +491%$9,030
    2017$131 $9,030 +19%
    2015$131 +1606.6%$7,590
    2013$8 -0.8%$7,590
    2011$8 +0.3%$7,590
    2010$8 -98.8%$7,590
    2008$652 $7,590 +5.6%
    2006-- $7,190
    2005-- $7,190 +2.6%
    2002-- $7,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70592