Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    3161 Culver Rd, Rochester, NY 14622

    3beds
    1,996sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $323,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,500

    $307,000 - $343,000

    $2,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PERFECTLY UPDATED COLONIAL! 3 Beds, 2 full baths & first floor laundry! This house will please your buyers with its hardwoods throughout, possible 4th bedroom on 3rd floor, huge deck, and updated baths. White kitchen cabinets, newer appliances, Furnace 2009 and h20 2022.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debranne Jacob 585-389-4019,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Robert J. Graham V, 10401339611

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1475831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,996
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 62 x 157
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000771800002039000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Woodman Road Gardens

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Sold$265,000+10.5%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1475831 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Pending sale$239,900$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1475831 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Contingent$239,900$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1475831 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$239,900+8.1%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1475831 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Sold$222,000+16.9%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377597 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Pending sale$189,900$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377597 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listed for sale$189,900+67.6%$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1377597 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$113,300-9.3%$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R266943 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listing removed$124,900$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R211045 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Price change$124,900-3.8%$63/sqft
    4/6/2013Listed for sale$129,900+4%$65/sqft
    8/30/2012Listing removed$124,900$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R180783 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$124,900-3.8%$63/sqft
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$129,900+4%$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    9/16/2011Listing removed$124,900$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R155568 Report a problem
    6/12/2011Price change$124,900-3.9%$63/sqft
    4/20/2011Price change$130,000+0.1%$65/sqft
    10/23/2010Listed for sale$129,900$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester West #R118317 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Listing removed$129,900-1.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R118317 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$132,000-5%$66/sqft
    5/21/2010Listed for sale$139,000+5.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #R118317 Report a problem
    9/26/2007Sold$132,000+37.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/1997Sold$95,900$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $230,000
    2024-- $230,000
    2023-- $230,000 +39.8%
    2022-- $164,500 +41.9%
    2021-- $115,900
    2020-- $115,900
    2018-- $115,900
    2017$3,309 $115,900
    2016-- $115,900 -12.2%
    2015-- $132,000
    2014-- $132,000
    2013-- $132,000
    2012-- $132,000
    2011-- $132,000
    2010-- $132,000
    2009-- $132,000 +43.3%
    2007-- $92,100
    2006-- $92,100
    2005-- $92,100
    2004-- $92,100 +5%
    2003-- $87,700
    2002-- $87,700
    2001-- $87,700
    2000-- $87,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northland-Lyceum