Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $85,000

    3163 Citrus Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $82,600 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $390/mo HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable living spaceFunctional layout
    Affordable opportunity in Decatur! This well-located condo offers convenient access to shopping, schools, major highways, and public transportation. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space, making it ideal for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor looking for steady rental potential. Located in an established community, this property provides low-maintenance living with HOA-managed exterior upkeep. With some personal updates and finishing touches, this unit has strong potential for added value.
    17 days
    |
    351
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Iman Callender,

    Veribas Real Estate, LLC 470-688-0871

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759461MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21X40X8X55
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 090 07 017
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $390 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,116
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $82,600

        $78,000 - $87,000

        $1,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$85,000$59/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7759461 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$85,000$59/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7759461 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Pending sale$85,000$59/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700141 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$85,000-5.6%$59/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708634 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$90,000+190.3%$63/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708634 Report a problem
        11/20/2017Sold$31,000$22/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5909473 Report a problem
        10/17/2017Pending sale$31,000$22/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #8259909 Report a problem
        9/28/2017Price change$31,000-11.4%$22/sqft
        Source: Atlanta - Peachtree Road #5909473 Report a problem
        9/19/2017Listed for sale$35,000$24/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #5909473 Report a problem
        8/11/2004Sold$35,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,190 -11.9%$41,640 -14%
        2024$2,485 +83.9%$48,440 +104.2%
        2023$1,352 -10.5%$23,720 -14.8%
        2022$1,511 +20.4%$27,840 +26.5%
        2021$1,255 +12.4%$22,000 +16.8%
        2020$1,116 -46.6%$18,840 +35.7%
        2019$2,089 +150.3%$13,880 +11.9%
        2018$834 -22.3%$12,400 -25.7%
        2017$1,074 -11.7%$16,680 -20.6%
        2016$1,217 $21,000 +165.2%
        2014$1,217 $7,920 +73.7%
        2013-- $4,560 +39%
        2012-- $3,280 -6.4%
        2011-- $3,504 -76.1%
        2010$613 -19.4%$14,688 -20%
        2009$760 -0.5%$18,360
        2008$764 +22.4%$18,360 +21.4%
        2005$624 +2279.6%$15,120
        2004$26 +1148.6%$15,120
        2003$2 -3.7%$15,120
        2002$2 -24.8%$15,120
        2001$3 $15,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable