Skip main navigation
Active
$469,900
2beds
1,566sqft

6099 Idsen Ln S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

2beds
1,566sqft
Single family
Built in 2020
10,672 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$300 price/sqft
$207/mo HOA

What's special

Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Cottage Grove offering comfortable living and great outdoor space. The home features a functional layout with inviting living areas perfect for everyday living. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch or step out back to a patio overlooking a large backyard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply ...

5 days
|
361
|
3
|
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7067880MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jocelyn Clark 218-910-0419,

Pemberton RE

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x18
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 48 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8x6
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x17
Utility room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x6
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,566
  • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,503
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 10,672.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 86 x 145 x 64 x 137
Details
  • Foundation area: 1692
  • Parcel number: 0402721220098
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Calarosa 3rd Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Other
  • HOA fee: $207 monthly
  • HOA name: Infinity Real Estate & Management Group
  • HOA phone: 507-550-1052
Location
  • Region: Cottage Grove

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $401,200
  • Annual tax amount: $5,011
  • Date on market: 5/18/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026Listed for sale$469,900$300/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7067880 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,066 +2.2%$390,800 -4.7%
2024$4,956 +10.5%$410,100 +13%
2023$4,484 +4.3%$362,900 +17.7%
2022$4,300 +743.1%$308,400 -2.7%
2021$510 +174.2%$317,100 +3913.9%
2020$186 $7,900
2019$186 $7,900
2018$186 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,972/mo
Principal & interest
$2370
Property taxes
$395
HOA Fees
$207
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $446,200

    $419,000 - $473,000

    $2,491/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55016