Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,200

    3164 Chadbourne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $388,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,200

    $349,000 - $431,000

    $2,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best value in Shaker Heights! Located in the highly desirable Onaway area, this beautiful colonial has been completely updated and features an over-sized family room that is showcased by original wood work and hardwood floors. Large dinning room features french doors leading to a gorgeous patio and a an amazing back yard. Granite kitchen has been updated with new stainless steel appliances and new floors. Second floor has 3 large bedrooms, 1 full bath and a half bath. Third floor can be used a guest suite or teen suite and has its own full bath. Finished basement, new driveway, updated plumbing, updated electrical, and fresh paint throughout are just some of the updates this home received.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73118001

Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2018Sold$200,000-6.9%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4017837 Report a problem
    10/28/2018Pending sale$214,900$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #4017837 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$214,900-2.3%$107/sqft
    8/17/2018Price change$219,900-2.3%$110/sqft
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$225,000+21%$113/sqft
    3/2/2017Sold$186,000-1.6%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3844255 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Pending sale$189,000$95/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3844255 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$189,000-1.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3844255 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$192,000-2.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3844255 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$197,000-1%$99/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3844255 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$199,000+148%$100/sqft
    Source: Transaction Realty #3844255 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Sold$80,232-46.5%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2015Listing removed$149,950$75/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland Heights #3644194 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Price change$149,950+138.8%$75/sqft
    5/29/2015Price change$62,797-58.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/18/2015Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$149,950-12.3%$75/sqft
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$171,000-3.4%$86/sqft
    3/1/2000Sold$177,000+27.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1994Sold$138,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,545 +2%$97,200 +29.5%
    2023$8,375 +3.5%$75,080
    2022$8,091 +0.3%$75,080
    2021$8,063 +0.4%$75,080 +7%
    2020$8,032 -0.9%$70,140
    2019$8,106 -2.1%$70,140
    2018$8,278 +1.9%$70,140 +7.2%
    2017$8,125 +6.8%$65,450
    2016$7,606 $65,450
    2015$7,606 +2.8%$65,450 +10%
    2014$7,395 +10.4%$59,500
    2013$6,701 +1.9%$59,500
    2012$6,579 -8.1%$59,500 -12.3%
    2011$7,159 +0.6%$67,870
    2010$7,120 +9.2%$67,870
    2009$6,519 -1.5%$67,870 -7%
    2008$6,619 +2.1%$72,980
    2007$6,483 +0.1%$72,980
    2006$6,475 +15.2%$72,980 +12.4%
    2005$5,620 +2.2%$64,900
    2004$5,497 +4%$64,900
    2003$5,285 +5.4%$64,900 +4.8%
    2002$5,016 -55.2%$61,950
    2001$11,188 $61,950
    2000$11,188 $61,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Onaway