Beautiful private 5 acres to build your dream home and make memories in East Macon!! Close to downtown where it is rapidly growing with eateries and entertainment. Property also has easy access to I-16 and I-75. Take a walk through this property today and imagine what you could do! There is an abandoned/dilapidated house on the property.
Lot/land
Price cut: $10K (4/2)
$100,000
3164 Riggins Mill Rd, Macon, GA 31217
--beds
--baths
5.1Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
5.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 268 days |
- 57 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maegen Dennis,
FICKLING & COMPANY - MACON
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 255400
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 5.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 202,553 sqft
- Features: 1-5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: U0740012
- Wooded area: 0
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $53,598
- Annual tax amount: $520
- Date on market: 8/15/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$973/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $100,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000+272.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Listing removed | $29,500 |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS #5615724 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Price change | $29,500-41% |
| 11/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $50,000-44.4% |
| 10/2/2015 | Listing removed | $90,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia #130906 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $90,000+39.3% |
| 1/22/2011 | Listing removed | $64,600 |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #96777 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $64,600+976.7% |
| 4/11/2006 | Sold | $6,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 -1.3% | $21,439 |
| 2024 | $527 +9% | $21,439 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $483 -15% | $19,024 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $569 -8.9% | $16,426 |
| 2021 | $624 -2.1% | $16,426 |
| 2020 | $638 -0.8% | $16,426 |
| 2019 | $643 +4.5% | $16,426 |
| 2018 | $615 -47.2% | $16,426 |
| 2017 | $1,165 +26.2% | $16,426 0% |
| 2016 | $923 +8.3% | $16,427 |
| 2015 | $852 +5.8% | $16,427 |
| 2014 | $806 | $16,427 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $784 +47% | $69,150 +77.8% |
| 2008 | $533 -2.9% | $38,900 |
| 2007 | $549 +831.3% | $38,900 +150% |
| 2006 | $59 +200.5% | $15,560 |
| 2005 | $20 | $15,560 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,560 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,560 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31217