3166 Sable Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30519
Home value
$977,000
$899,000 - $1.06M
$5,044/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,044/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,044/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,978/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,978/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marie Crawford,
HomeSmart 678-576-2289
Ashley Mandowa Mora, 372275
Mandowa and Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Sauna, Tray Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Keeping Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,000
- Total interior livable area: 8,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, No Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R7179 199
- Other equipment: Home Theater
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Buford
- Subdivision: Hedgerows
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $990,000+0%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $989,900-1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Price change | $1,000,000-9.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Listing removed | $3,950 |
Source: Solid Source Realty GA, LLC. #6675797 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,950 |
| 3/30/2017 | Listing removed | $3,950+5.3% |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5784847 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Listing removed | $3,750 |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5377797 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2014 | Listed for rent | $3,750+4.2% |
| 1/3/2014 | Listing removed | $3,600 |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5220301 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,600 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,246 -0.5% | $365,560 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $13,306 +12.3% | $363,200 +13% |
| 2023 | $11,846 +9.1% | $321,360 +9.2% |
| 2022 | $10,854 +20.7% | $294,240 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $8,994 +8.2% | $237,720 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $8,311 +3.9% | $217,360 |
| 2019 | $8,002 | $217,360 |
| 2018 | $8,002 +5.6% | $217,360 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $7,579 -1.2% | $204,360 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $204,360 |
| 2014 | $7,669 +38.6% | $204,360 +37% |
| 2013 | $5,534 | $149,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,120 -14.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $175,240 |
| 2009 | -- | $175,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $175,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $175,240 +549% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30519