Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $410,000

    3166 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    --beds
    0baths
    9.87Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** Offers due by Sat 2/21. There will be no more showings on this property. Do not enter the property or access the neighboring driveway/property.** Rare opportunity to secure 9.8 wooded acres with a scenic river running through the property, offering privacy, nature, and exceptional potential. An existing home sits on the property, providing the option to renovate, restore, or reimagine the current structure, or design and build a custom residence from the ground up. Important to note that the back portion of the property does not have easy access due to the collapsed bridge. Whether transforming the existing home or building new, this property offers architectural freedom, seclusion, and flexibility rarely available in today’s market. Strategically positioned for value and priced for immediate opportunity, this is a rare chance to secure nearly 10 acres below market with multiple pathways for future potential. Located in the award winning Revere school district, quick access to I-77, close to shopping centers and the Cuyahoga Valley National Park. Subject to lender approval. DO NOT use the neighbors driveway or bridge to access this property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laurie Morgan Schrank 330-807-3320 Laurieschrank@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Bought with:

    Laurie Morgan Schrank, 323266

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5187217MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 9.87 Acres
    • Features: Flat, Horse Property, Stream/Creek, Spring, Cleared, Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0407409
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$410,000+22.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5187217 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$335,000
    Source: MLS Now #5187217 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$335,000
    Source: MLS Now #5187217 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,249 +5.5%$140,410
    2023$6,871 +27.3%$140,410 +44.4%
    2022$5,398 +1.7%$97,248
    2021$5,310 $97,248
    2020-- $97,248 +7.3%
    2019$5,138 +1.2%$90,671 0%
    2018$5,079 -0.9%$90,680
    2017$5,124 $90,680
    2016$5,124 $90,680
    2015$5,124 +2.8%$90,680
    2014$4,985 +1.3%$90,680
    2013$4,923 -0.2%$90,680
    2012$4,932 +0.1%$90,680 +0%
    2011$4,928 +11.7%$90,671 -1.6%
    2010$4,413 $92,106 +15.6%
    2009-- $79,650
    2008$4,325 $79,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44333