**100% FINANCING AVAILABLE ON THIS HOME FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS** A beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Decatur. This home features stylish updates including stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more! Do not miss this opportunity! Contact SouthState Bank (Amy Buynoski NMLS#545254) at 678-249-7457 for more information on 100% financing options. Advertised product assumes the purchase of a single-family primary residence, 600 minimum FICO, down payment of 0%, and loan amount up to the conforming loan amount limit. Buyer is free to shop financing offers from any lender to choose the best services and best rate.
Pending
Price cut: $62K (4/10)
$216,000
3168 McAfee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,004sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish updatesStainless steel kitchen appliancesGranite countertopsUpdated flooring throughout
- 549 days |
- 264 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Hurd 833-285-2583,
Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10412201
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,004
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,004
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 167 07 001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,185
- Date on market: 11/12/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 550 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $216,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $216,000-22.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $278,000-7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $315,000-4%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $328,000+70.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7258202 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $1,725-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7258202 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,750-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7258202 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7144111 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,770$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7144111 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $1,770-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $1,775-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7144111 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $1,795-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7144111 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
| 11/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,850+16%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #20081338 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Price change | $1,595-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #8920183 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Price change | $1,640+0.9%$2/sqft |
| 3/15/2021 | Price change | $1,625-1.2%$2/sqft |
| 1/27/2021 | Price change | $1,645-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $192,000+56.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Sold | $123,000+40.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2018 | Sold | $87,500$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 +0.1% | $85,240 |
| 2024 | $4,181 -6.7% | $85,240 -8.7% |
| 2023 | $4,483 +10.2% | $93,360 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $4,067 +11.8% | $84,760 +13% |
| 2021 | $3,639 +78% | $75,000 +93.9% |
| 2020 | $2,045 +8.6% | $38,680 +10.5% |
| 2019 | $1,883 +908.3% | $35,000 +47.3% |
| 2018 | $187 +82.4% | $23,760 +51.5% |
| 2017 | $102 -21.2% | $15,680 -14.4% |
| 2016 | $130 | $18,320 +55.3% |
| 2014 | $130 | $11,800 +26.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,320 +7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,688 -67.2% |
| 2010 | $187 | $26,480 |
| 2009 | $187 -2% | $26,480 -24.3% |
| 2008 | $191 -2.8% | $34,960 |
| 2007 | $196 | $34,960 |
| 2006 | $196 -54% | $34,960 +10.9% |
| 2005 | $427 +7.2% | $31,520 +9.4% |
| 2004 | $398 +19.1% | $28,800 +5.7% |
| 2003 | $334 +13.1% | $27,240 +6.6% |
| 2002 | $296 +377.8% | $25,560 |
| 2001 | $62 | $25,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee