Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $30K (4/8)
    $765,000

    4535 Narrative Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34746

    9beds
    4,289sqft
    : 
    Stock Cooperative, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $746,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $564/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oversized private poolExpansive covered lanaiJack and jill bedroomsQuartz countertopsBreathtaking water viewsGourmet kitchenThemed rooms
    Discover the epitome of spacious living in this nine-bedroom, five-bathroom haven. The first-floor gourmet kitchen, adorned with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, seamlessly merges with family and dining areas, a master suite, and an additional bedroom with a full bath, creating an inviting space for relaxation and entertainment. Step into tranquility with the oversized private pool and spa, surrounded by breathtaking water views. The expansive covered lanai provides a perfect venue for hosting guests, blending luxury and leisure seamlessly. The upper level transforms into an entertainment hub with a gaming loft, two sets of Jack and Jill bedrooms, three additional rooms, and a full bath. Unique themed rooms make it an alluring choice for those seeking a distinctive rental experience. Storey Lake Resort, a gated community, enhances your lifestyle with amenities such as a massive pool, splash pool, lazy river, fitness facilities, kayaks, and more, promising a resort-like experience steps away. Situated near 192 and Osceola Pkwy, this property ensures ultimate convenience, only a 10-minute drive from Disney and in proximity to Orlando's attractions. Seize this rare opportunity to own a slice of Orlando luxury! The income history is over $100,000 gross income per year! For inquiries or to schedule a private showing, contact us today.
    184 days
    |
    142
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Grace Ren 407-408-8841,

    US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC 407-408-8841

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6359180MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 9
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x16
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x19
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,289
      • Total interior livable area: 4,289 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Garden, Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 122528511300011260
      • Zoning: SHORT TERM
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dock, Clubhouse
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: STOREY LAKE PH 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Community Pool, Internet, Trash
      • HOA fee: $564 monthly
      • HOA name: Icon Management
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $790,400
      • Annual tax amount: $11,992
      • Date on market: 11/9/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 739 days
      • Ownership: Co-op
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $746,100

        $709,000 - $783,000

        $7,454/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$765,000-3.8%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6359180 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$795,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6359180 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Pending sale$795,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6359180 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Listed for sale$795,000-11.6%$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6359180 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listing removed$899,000$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6250936 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Listed for sale$899,000$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6250936 Report a problem
        6/15/2024Listing removed$899,000-1.1%$210/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6196080 Report a problem
        4/14/2024Listed for sale$909,000+72.5%$212/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6196080 Report a problem
        9/30/2020Sold$526,900-14.6%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2020Price change$616,875+0.3%$144/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        6/16/2020Listed for sale$614,875$143/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,305 +17.1%$790,400 +12.3%
        2023$11,363 +10.5%$703,900 +18.3%
        2022$10,286 +7.8%$594,800 +19.6%
        2021$9,539 +193%$497,500 +1143.8%
        2020$3,256 +39.1%$40,000 +100%
        2019$2,340 $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,301/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3737
        HOA Fees
        $564
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34746

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable