Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $49.9K (5/13)
    $250,000

    317 Baites Rd, Toney, AL 35773

    4beds
    1,840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    2 Acres Lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Picturesque country settingTwo-car detached shopWarm and inviting atmosphereAmple space for gardeningMature muscadine vines
    ***Incentives offered with Preferred Lender*** Escape to your own piece of paradise with this delightful 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a picturesque country setting. Set on a sprawling 2-acre lot, this property boasts mature muscadine vines and offers ample space for gardening or simply enjoying the beauty of nature. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting atmosphere featuring spacious living areas, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. A two-car detached shop provides an excellent space for hobbies, storage, or a workspace.
    163 days
    |
    1,681
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Burgess 256-797-7699,

    Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21905544MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Breakfast, Workshop, Bath:Ensuite1/2, Bath:GuestFull
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 8 x 4
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway-Concrete
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0602040001030.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,000
      • Annual tax amount: $427
      • Date on market: 12/10/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $245,000

        $233,000 - $257,000

        $1,528/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$250,000-16.6%$136/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905544 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$299,900-11.1%$163/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905544 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Contingent$337,500$183/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905544 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for sale$337,500$183/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905544 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$427 +13.2%$15,200 +3.8%
        2024$377 $14,640
        2023-- $14,640 +23.4%
        2022-- $11,860 +9.2%
        2021-- $10,860 +6.5%
        2020-- $10,200 +3.4%
        2019-- $9,860 +8.1%
        2018-- $9,120
        2017-- $9,120
        2016-- $9,120
        2015-- $9,120 +0.9%
        2014-- $9,040
        2013-- $9,040
        2012-- $9,040
        2011-- $9,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35773

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable