Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    317 Boyd Loop, Bonham, TX 75418

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $215,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained and recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Bonham, TX. This property features numerous updates throughout and move-in-ready appeal for its next owners. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living spaces, while the attached garage adds convenience and extra storage. The master bedroom offers ample space giving you the endless opportunity to create your perfect retreat after a long day. In your kitchen you have the cutest blue cabinets giving this home added charm and style! Not just that but you have plenty of space and beautiful appliances for functionality. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced, and VERY spacious backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or future outdoor additions. With modern updates, great care, and ample outdoor space, this home is an excellent opportunity you won’t want to miss. Perfect for first time buyers or anyone looking for a cozy spot! Call your Favorite Realtor and come tour this home! *House will come with a new roof!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Mejia 0779165 903-819-5182,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Bought with:

    Tamar Milenewicz, 0841964

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21156957

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Plumbed For Gas
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000091065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bonham
    • Subdivision: S9350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$205,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$205,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$205,000-1.9%$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$209,000-2.3%$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$214,000+4.4%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21156957 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Pending sale$205,000$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    8/10/2024Price change$205,000-2.4%$160/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$210,000-2.3%$164/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$215,000-4.4%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$225,000-1.3%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for sale$228,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20633418 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20570779 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$228,000-0.4%$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20570779 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$229,000-0.4%$179/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20570779 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$230,000-2.1%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20570779 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for sale$235,000+0.4%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20570779 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20486524 Report a problem
    12/16/2023Price change$234,000-0.4%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20486524 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$235,000$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20486524 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20420570 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$235,000-0.8%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20420570 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$237,000$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20420570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $198,880 +82.3%
    2024$2,116 +18%$109,080 +20%
    2023$1,792 $90,900 +39.6%
    2022-- $65,123 +10%
    2021$1,119 +7.7%$59,203 +10%
    2020$1,039 +12.7%$53,821 +10%
    2019$923 +21.5%$48,928 +10%
    2018$760 $44,480 +6.9%
    2017-- $41,610 +2.9%
    2016-- $40,440 +6.2%
    2015-- $38,090 +1.4%
    2014-- $37,550 -1.1%
    2012-- $37,960
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $32,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75418