Simple, practical, and easy to live in. This 3 bed, 1 bath home at 317 Cameron Road has been freshly updated throughout - new flooring, repainted, and fully renovated bathroom. Outside, you'll find a covered carport, driveway parking, and a backyard with plenty of room to enjoy.
Housing Choice Vouchers (Section 8) are welcome and encouraged to apply.
We work with voucher holders and are happy to assist with the approval process.
Basic rental requirements apply. Please contact us to discuss qualification details, including voucher applicants.
Before scheduling a showing, please confirm that you meet the minimum leasing requirements for this property: a credit score of at least 600, a household income of at least three times the monthly rent, and no evictions, judgments, or bankruptcies within the past five years.
Our modern management software makes the rental process simple and convenientwith flexible showing scheduling via text and email, secure online payment options for rent and deposits (including automatic ACH withdrawals), and an easy system for submitting maintenance requests. Our dedicated office staff, maintenance team, and technicians are here to provide responsive, reliable support for all your rental needs.
House for rent
$1,350/mo
Fees may apply
317 Cameron Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
3beds
854sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Driveway parkingCovered carportFully renovated bathroomFreshly updated throughoutNew flooring
- 68 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 854 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Freshly Painted, Freshly Updated, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 11D410384
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,350-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,400-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500+22.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,225+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $995+25.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2015 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Properties, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2015 | Listed for rent | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Properties, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Cortona Properties, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $27,000$32/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 63137