Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • $35,000

    317 Compass Rd, Parkesburg, PA 19365

    --beds
    --baths
    2.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the perfect property in Parkesburg Area? Great lot for private hunting, gardening, or pasture. --- This 2.1-acre lot offers easy access, a great location, and plenty of potential. The property has onsite well. Buyer’s responsibility to verify utilities and restrictions. Ideal for a quick close. Great investment opportunity

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mr. Elvin Stoltzfus 610-333-5447,

    Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    Bought with:

    Mr. Elvin Stoltzfus, RS297270

    Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2107430MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Features: Rural, Unknown Soil Type
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3701 0018.0400
    • Zoning: RR
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: No Septic System, No Septic Approved, No Sewer System
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, DSL

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parkesburg
    • Municipality: SADSBURY TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$35,000-41.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2107430 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$59,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2107430 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$59,900+71.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2107430 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Sold$35,000-58.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$85,000+70%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2107430 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed$49,999
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2004510 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Price change$49,999-16.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2004510 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Pending sale$59,999
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2004510 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for sale$59,999+9.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2004510 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listing removed$55,000
    Source: Artisan Realty LLC #6645357 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listed for sale$55,000+175%
    Source: Artisan Realty LLC #6645357 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,535 +1.2%$30,020
    2024$1,516 +2.1%$30,020
    2023$1,485 +3.3%$30,020
    2022$1,437 +3.3%$30,020
    2021$1,391 +412.7%$30,020
    2020$271 -79.2%$30,020
    2019$1,304 +7%$30,020
    2018$1,218 +9902.5%$30,020
    2017$12 -98.9%$30,020
    2016$1,147 $30,020
    2015$1,147 $30,020 -12.4%
    2014$1,147 $34,280
    2013-- $34,280
    2012-- $34,280
    2011-- $34,280
    2010-- $34,280
    2009-- $34,280
    2008-- $34,280
    2007-- $34,280
    2006-- $34,280
    2005-- $34,280
    2004-- $34,280
    2003-- $34,280
    2000-- $34,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19365