Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,200

    317 Lafayette Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $258,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,200

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1610 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 317 Lafayette Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043NJ01800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Oven Description: Single Oven
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Description: Stove
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Ice Maker
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Patio/Deck: Patio, Covered Porch
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Full Bath
    • Dining Room Description: Combination
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Utility Connection
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • Number Of Stories: 1.00
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 0
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 12x14
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 15x21
    • Tax Amount: 1123
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1610

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2020Listing removed$150,000$93/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2127119 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Pending sale$150,000-4.5%$93/sqft
    5/1/2020Sold$157,000+4.7%$98/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2127119 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for sale$150,000+32.7%$93/sqft
    3/6/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Cheryle Strong #1902442 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty Property Management #1902442 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty Property Management Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #1808644 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty Property Management Report a problem
    4/3/2015Sold$113,000-5.8%$70/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1577957 Report a problem
    12/27/2014Price change$120,000-7.6%$75/sqft
    Source: ERA Chappell and Associates #1577957 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for sale$129,900+899.2%$81/sqft
    Source: ERA Chappell & Associates Realty #1577957 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Sold$13,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,033 +29.3%$68,225 +83%
    2023$1,573 $37,275
    2022$1,573 +41.1%$37,275
    2021$1,115 -0.8%$37,275 +33.4%
    2020$1,123 0%$27,950
    2019$1,124 $27,950 +117.9%
    2018$1,124 +66.8%$12,825 -41.6%
    2017$674 -28.8%$21,950
    2016$946 $21,950
    2015$946 +3.7%$21,950
    2014$913 +1.5%$21,950 +6.9%
    2013$899 0%$20,525 0%
    2011$899 +6.3%$20,527
    2010$846 $20,527
    2009$846 $20,527
    2008-- $20,527 +11.8%
    2007$817 +0%$18,356
    2006$817 +8.2%$18,356 +15.2%
    2005$755 +5.6%$15,929
    2004$715 $15,929
    2002$715 $15,929 +11.8%
    2001-- $14,247 -75%
    2000-- $56,987

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fountainbleau