Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,452/mo

    317 Lynn Rd #9-207, Raleigh, NC 27609

    2beds
    908sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer and dryer connectionsFully-equipped kitchens
    Welcome home! Midtown Crossing Apartments is a pet-friendly community featuring spacious one, two, and three bedrooms. You'll love our fully-equipped kitchens, upgraded homes*, and the convenience of washer and dryer connections*. This all comes with the simplicity of online service requests, paperless payments, and 24-hour maintenance response. Speak with one of our friendly leasing consultants and schedule your tour today!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Large Closets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Business Center, Car Wash Bay with Vacuum and Air $.50, Garden-Style Bathtub, Hardwood-Style Plank Flooring*, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Open Concept Floorplans, Outdoor Fire Pit, Pet Walk with Stations, Stainless Steel Appliances*, Walking Paths
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Midtown Crossing
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,452-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$1,489$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$1,489+7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Price change$1,380-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Price change$1,390+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$1,375+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Price change$1,365-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Price change$1,370-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Price change$1,385-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for rent$1,395+20.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Price change$1,155+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Price change$1,135-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$1,140-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/10/2021Price change$1,145-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$1,150+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Price change$1,135-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$1,140+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/2/2021Price change$1,135-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Price change$1,140+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Price change$1,120-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Price change$1,125-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/25/2020Price change$1,130+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh