SMART LAYOUT IN A LOCATION THAT DELIVERS—between Brushy Creek and Suber Road with quick access to Downtown Greer, Greenville, I-85, Wade Hampton Blvd, and GSP Airport. WALK to East Riverside Park and Riverside High, with shopping, dining, and daily conveniences just minutes away. Thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout with two bedrooms and a shared bath at the front, and a private primary suite at the rear. Vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors carry through the main living areas, with a spacious Great Room featuring a gas fireplace that flows into the kitchen and breakfast area. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless appliances, tile backsplash, and pantry. Primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Upstairs flex space provides options for office, media, or additional living. Fenced backyard with grilling patio and attached 2-car garage—offering comfort, flexibility, and everyday ease.
Pending
$319,650
317 Millervale Rd, Greer, SC 29650
3beds
1,614sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$317,800 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 1,862 |
- 127 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Snyder 864-601-4862,
Herlong Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588753
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Family room
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bonus room
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 11 x 22
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1+Bonus
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalk, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0535.2401088.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,104
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
Estimated market value
$317,800
$302,000 - $334,000
$1,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $319,650$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,650+48%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Sold | $216,000+2.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$130/sqft |
Source: BHHS C.Dan Joyner-Woodruff Rd #1428754 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $210,000+34.8%$130/sqft |
| 4/30/2013 | Sold | $155,780$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 +4.7% | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,008 +2.9% | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $1,951 +20% | $205,600 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $1,626 +10.8% | $171,100 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,468 +0.4% | $148,790 |
| 2019 | $1,462 +0.6% | $148,790 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $148,790 +2400.7% |
| 2017 | $1,454 +0.7% | $5,950 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,444 +3% | $148,790 |
| 2015 | $1,402 +2.9% | $148,790 -2.7% |
| 2014 | $1,362 -32.7% | $152,990 |
| 2013 | $2,023 +177.2% | $152,990 |
| 2012 | $730 +93.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $377 -46.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $709 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,686/mo
Principal & interest
$1550
Property taxes
$136
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29650