317 N Mathilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Home value
$255,000
$237,000 - $273,000
$3,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,770/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,770/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 953 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0050E00113000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1895
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Other
Other facts
- Basement: 1
- Construction Type: Existing
- Pool: 0
- School Transportation: 1
- Sewage: Public
- Architecture: Colonial
- Basement Access: Walk Out
- Parking Description: Off-Street Parking
- Baths Full Locations: Upper, Lower
- Roof: Asphalt
- Floors: Wall to Wall, Laminate
- Heat Type: Gas
- Public Transportation: 1
- Insulation: Yes
- Style: 3 or More Stories
- Cooling: Central
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Treatments, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Multi-Pane Windows, Microwave Oven
- Construction: Frame, Aluminum
- Baths Partial Locations: Main
- Water: Other
- Last Change Type: Under Contract
- County Or Parish: Allegheny-East
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2025 | Sold | $250,000+31.6%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $190,000-7.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Contingent | $205,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $205,000-8.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Price change | $225,000-5.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2022 | Price change | $239,000-4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $259,000+7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Sold | $242,000-2.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Pending sale | $249,000$231/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PITTSBURGH EAST #1356857 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,000+4880%$231/sqft |
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $5,000-58.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2003 | Sold | $12,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 +6.8% | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $823 +387.1% | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $169 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $169 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $169 +2% | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $165 -2% | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $169 -79.1% | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $808 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $808 +378.4% | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $169 -78.6% | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $790 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 +72.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 +76.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,700 -56.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $26,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Garfield