317 Reno Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
Home value
$217,900
$207,000 - $231,000
$1,564/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,564/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,564/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,370/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,370/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
George Daoud Dickson 859-308-2850,
Red Fox Realty Inc.
Sarah Arvin, 267782
The Agency
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,134
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,134
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,643 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 27169024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lexington
- Subdivision: Wagon Wheel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $217,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $217,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $217,900-0.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $219,900-1.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $222,900-0.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900+210.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Sold | $74,000-7.4%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$70/sqft |
Source: Lincoln Real Estate #1414091 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Price change | $84,900-8.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Lincoln Real Estate #1414091 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $92,900+40.5%$82/sqft |
Source: Lincoln Real Estate, Inc #1414091 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Sold | $66,124-26.5%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2011 | Listing removed | $90,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2011 | Price change | $90,000-5.3%$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1100523 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2010 | Price change | $95,000-5%$84/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Gold #1013447 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $100,000+58.7%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #924853 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/1997 | Sold | $63,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,729 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $1,729 -3.2% | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,786 +41.5% | $139,800 +41.5% |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,262 +22% | $98,800 +16.2% |
| 2017 | $1,035 +8.8% | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $951 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $951 | $85,000 |
| 2012 | $951 | $85,000 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40509