Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,400

    317 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1901
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $205,400 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,400

    $183,000 - $226,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely 4BR home, 2 1/2 baths featuring 3 fireplaces in family room, formal living room, and dining room. A 1st floor laundry. Beautiful Victorian features with lots of character and personality including spacious rooms, master bath, original hardwood floors, extra storage with built-in shelves, cupboards, and walk-in closets, lg finished attic, well maintained landscaping, and 2 car garage. This home is meticulously kept and is conveniently located close to town, Cochran primary and Curtin intermediate schools, and Brandon park. Take a look and make an offer. $119,995...make an offer! Please text Bob Boob for all showings @ 570-220-0741 (24 hr notice, please). Thank you. 1st choice realty 321-0544

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 720010012200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamsport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2017Sold$124,000$50/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-77561 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,616 $89,370
    2024$3,616 +1.3%$89,370
    2023$3,571 $89,370
    2022$3,571 +0.9%$89,370
    2021$3,540 +1.3%$89,370
    2020$3,495 +4.6%$89,370
    2018$3,341 +3%$89,370
    2017$3,243 +8%$89,370
    2016$3,002 +37.1%$89,370
    2015$2,190 $89,370
    2014-- $89,370
    2013-- $89,370 0%
    2012-- $89,373
    2011-- $89,373
    2010-- $89,373
    2009-- --
    2008-- $89,370
    2007-- $89,370
    2006-- $89,370
    2005-- $89,370 +119.9%
    2004-- $40,650
    2003-- $40,650
    2002-- $40,650 +9.4%
    2000-- $37,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17701