Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,300

    317 Sundale Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    3beds
    1,518sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $233,300 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,300

    $212,000 - $250,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family home on quiet west Akron street. 3 good size bedrooms with 1.5 baths. Basement with plenty of storage and included washer and dryer. Easy access to Highland Square, Fairlawn and the highway. Tenant responsible for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6829640

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$1,650+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    2/5/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/26/2013Sold$119,250-4.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$125,000-19.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Akron/Fairlawn #3401679 Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$155,000+23%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$126,000+8.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1999Sold$116,000+0.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1998Sold$115,000+19.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1994Sold$96,500$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,926 +20.6%$61,220
    2023$3,256 +9.6%$61,220 +40%
    2022$2,969 -0.1%$43,733
    2021$2,972 $43,733
    2020-- $43,733 -1.3%
    2019$3,252 +1.4%$44,325 0%
    2018$3,209 +7.6%$44,330
    2017$2,983 $44,330 +9.7%
    2016$2,983 $40,420
    2015$2,983 +0.8%$40,420
    2014$2,959 -13.1%$40,420 -15.4%
    2013$3,404 +0.6%$47,770
    2012$3,383 +15.2%$47,770 +0%
    2011$2,938 +0.7%$47,769 -4%
    2010$2,918 $49,785
    2009-- $49,785
    2008$2,990 +28%$49,785 +22.7%
    2007$2,336 +0.8%$40,562
    2006$2,319 +18.7%$40,562
    2005$1,953 $40,562 +10%
    2004-- $36,876
    2003$1,796 -0.7%$36,876
    2002$1,808 -1.4%$36,876 +8.9%
    2001$1,834 +16.8%$33,856
    2000$1,571 $33,856

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wallhaven