Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    317 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2016
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $120,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,000

    $114,000 - $126,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2016 River Birch single-wide manufactured home offering approximately 1,280 square feet of living space, situated on 0.74 acres in Sulphur. This 16x80 home features a functional layout with central air and heat, ceiling fans, and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen with island—ideal for everyday living. The home is being sold partially furnished with a reclining sofa and reclining loveseat with center divider. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, electric oven/range, and microwave. The primary suite offers a soaking tub and walk-in shower, providing both comfort and convenience. Roof was replaced in 2020 for added peace of mind. A great opportunity for affordable living with land and no HOA—schedule your private showing today! - Agent/Owner

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Rigdon 337-965-5376,

    Exit Realty Southern

    Bought with:

    Timothy Kilcrease, 995716823

    Exit Realty Southern

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26001399

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bathroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Walk-in shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 322 (.74 acres)
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01345196
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Raised, Tie Down
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sulphur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL26001399 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$120,000$94/sqft
    Source: SWLAR #SWL26001399 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$120,000$94/sqft
    Source: SWLAR #SWL26001399 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$121 -62.2%$1,060 -61.9%
    2023$320 +0.5%$2,780
    2022$318 -0.6%$2,780
    2021$320 +8.9%$2,780 +8.2%
    2020$294 -7.1%$2,570 -4.8%
    2019$316 -0.7%$2,700
    2018$318 $2,700
    2017$318 $2,700
    2016$318 $2,700
    2015$318 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70663