Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,000

    317 Veterans Rd, Mercer, PA 16137

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,000

    $371,000 - $431,000

    $2,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath on almost 2 acres in Grove City School District. This spacious ranch is updated with hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and tons of room! There are 2 bedrooms on the main floor and an additional bedroom on the lower lever, there are also three finished rooms in the lower level that could easily be two more bedrooms or a family room and office, the possibilities are endless in this amazing home. Large flat yard perfect for entertaining, property is surrounded by trees providing tons of privacy. There is an attached garage with additional space that could be an office/gym and the two car detached garage is heated with additional space for yard equipment and a craft room/office/mancave/etc. Close to 79/80 and the Grove City outlets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29217084001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mercer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Basement Access: Walk Up
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Disposal
    • County Or Parish: Mercer
    • Heat Type: Electric
    • Baths Partial Locations: Main
    • Architecture: Contemporary
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Style: Raised Ranch
    • Water: Well
    • Heat Type 2: Heat Pump
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Mercer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2020Sold$285,000
    Source: WPMLS #1449415 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Pending sale$285,000
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1449415 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$285,000-3.1%
    6/30/2020Price change$294,000-1.7%
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$299,000+17.3%
    9/22/2015Sold$255,000-3.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1047296 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Pending sale$264,900
    Source: GROVE CITY REALTY #1047296 Report a problem
    7/26/2015Price change$264,900-1.9%
    Source: GROVE CITY REALTY #1047296 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$269,900-3.6%
    Source: GROVE CITY REALTY #1047296 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$279,900-1.8%
    Source: GROVE CITY REALTY #1047296 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$285,000-1.7%
    Source: GROVE CITY REALTY #1047296 Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$289,900-3.3%
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cranberry #1033349 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for sale$299,900+20%
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cranberry #1033349 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Sold$249,899
    Source: WPMLS #935816 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Listed for sale$249,899+10.6%
    Source: North Pittsburgh Realty, LP #935816 Report a problem
    10/30/2006Sold$226,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,385 +7.8%$30,450
    2024$3,139 -0.1%$30,450
    2023$3,141 +3%$30,450
    2022$3,050 +4.2%$30,450
    2021$2,927 $30,450
    2020$2,927 $30,450
    2019$2,927 +3.2%$30,450
    2018$2,836 -0.5%$30,450
    2017$2,852 $30,450
    2016-- $30,450
    2015-- $30,450
    2014-- $30,450
    2013-- $30,450
    2012-- $30,450
    2011-- $30,450
    2010-- $30,450
    2009-- $30,450
    2008-- $30,450
    2007-- $30,450
    2006-- $30,450
    2005-- $30,450
    2004-- $30,450
    2003-- $30,450
    2002-- $30,450 +200%
    2000-- $10,150
    1999-- $10,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16137