A beautifully styled, light-filled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that features an open floor plan and curated decor. Nestled in the Chevy Chase hills surrounded by nature and epic, million - billion now?? - dollar views. A home infused with joy and serenity.
Natural light pours through large windows throughout the day. The layout flows seamlessly between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Fully equipped kitchen with new Bosch appliances. Each bedroom and bathroom is unique and thoughtfully styled. The downstairs "great room" has very high ceilings and a bar area.
Enclosed outdoor areas in front and backyard that can be used for hanging out and letting small kids run around.
Walking distance to the legendary Chevy Chase Country Club that has a huge pool with poolside service, a golf course, and excellent gym. And they offer summer memberships!
Conveniently located equidistant from downtown Glendale and La Canada, which features the gorgeous Descanso Gardens. Lots of parks, playgrounds, hikes, and adventures.
The home is available from June through August. Rent for one month or all three! Utilities included up to $500/month. Anything over that the renter is responsible for. No smoking.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$8,000/mo
Fees may apply
Glendale, CA 91206
4beds
2,457sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Surrounded by natureCurated decorOpen floor planBar area
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Baseboard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Sublet/Temporary
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $8,000-3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $8,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $1,350,000-3.5%$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Contingent | $1,399,000$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $1,399,000-5.8%$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $1,485,000-0.9%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $1,499,000-1.7%$610/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $1,525,000-3.2%$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Contingent | $1,575,000$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000+103.2%$641/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2011 | Listing removed | $775,000$315/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Glendale Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2010 | Sold | $775,000$315/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $775,000-9.4%$315/sqft |
Source: NRT California #12134530 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2006 | Sold | $855,000+134.2%$348/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2000 | Sold | $365,000$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Chevy Chase